NODROG SPECIALTY 2010 | |||
BEST OF BREED NODROG SPECIALTY SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 25, 2010 MBIS MBISS GCH FIRETHORN & SANDPIPER EASY ON THE EYES 'CARSON' |
|||
WINNERS DOG 'STUART' SUNSETTER'S INFATUATION |
WINNERS BITCH FIRETHORN AND SPRING RUN'S TRUTH OR CONSEQUENCES 'BABY RUTH' |
||
BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX 'MAIDEN' CH BIT O'GOLD & FIRETHORN BACHELORETTE |
I HIGH IN TRIAL (Both Days) BARB MEINING & JORDAN CH TIMBARAY INTUITION CD JH |
||
BEST OF BREED NODROG SPECIALTY SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 26, 2010 MBIS MBISS GCH FIRETHORN & SANDPIPER EASY ON THE EYES 'CARSON'
|
|||
|
|||
MARKED
CATALOG Drill Team Demonstration Pictures taken by Bob Segal Pictures taken by Jan Ruggles |
|||
Complete
Results: Saturday
Nodrog GS Club Specialty
Belleville, MI
Saturday, Sept. 25, 2010 Puppy Sweepstakes (Don
Leonard) Puppy Dogs, 6-9 Months
(2/1) 1. Karrelene’s Play That
Funky Music (C. Grega, C, Roe, I & R DeLaere) 2. 3. 4. Puppy Dogs, 9-12 Months
(4/0) 1. Shadowdancer’s Skyhigh
Walkabout (C & E Ervin) 2. Shadowdancer’s Aonghus
of Emerald (E Malinowski, C Ervin) 3. Baker St. A Case of
Identity (D & J Scardina) 4. Gelwynd N’ Amethyst
Cleanin’ the Ice (M Kennedy, M DaValt) Junior Dogs, 12-15 Months
(1/0) 1. Karrelene Isles of
Treever Bay (D Hansen) 2.
3. 4. Junior Dogs, 15-18 Months
(5/0) 1. Honeycreek’s Gone
Nuts-4-Roasted Chestnuts (K & E Geb) 2. McHale Here Comes the
Son (L Kasey) 3. Ruggles O’Redgap Magic
Carpet Ride 4. Shadowdancer’s Lookin
Sirius (C & E Ervin) Puppy Bitches, 6-9 Months
(2/0) 1. Valley View Quail Run
Little Deuce Coupe (C Schottlekotte, J Van Aller) 2. Karrelen Galactic
Princess (I & R DeLaere, K Byers) 3. 4. Puppy Bitches, 9-12 Months
(3/0) 1. Baker St. Gloria Scott
(D & J Scardina) 2. Shadowdancer Autumn
Allure (K Pennhausen, C Ervin) 3. Glen Oaks Autumn’s
Amber Glow (M Wetzel, L Summers) 4. Junior Bitches, 12-15
Months (6/0) 1. Firethorn and Spring
Run’s Truth or Consequences (C Kirby, M McLoughlin, D & P Coller) 2. Ch. Firethorn and
Spring Run’s Let’s Make a Deal (V Powell, M McLoughlin, C Kirby) 3. Stilmoor Fascination
for Heatherbrae (M Duerksen) 4. NCM’s Guilty as Charged
at Sastya (L Summers, M Leonard) Junior Bitches, 15-18
Months (5/1) 1. Shadowdancer’s
Sunrunner Spirit (C & E Ervin) 2. Bit O’ Gold Good Golly
Miss Molly (J Gibson, S Gibson, P Nowak) 3. Ruggles O’ Redgap
Wholesome Indulgence (C Grega, J Cavanagh) 4. Honey Creek’s Gone Nuts
4 Butternuts (K & E Geb) Best in Sweepstakes:
Firethorn and Springrun Truth or Consequences Best of Opposite Sex in
Sweepstakes: Honeycreek’s Gone Nuts for Roasted Chestnuts Junior Showmanship (
Jeanette McGinnis) Junior Showmanship, Novice
Senior (0) Junior Showmanship, Open
Intermediate () 1. 2. Junior Showmanship, Open
Senior (2/1) 1. Victoria Sweeney Best Junior Handler:
Victoria Sweeney Regular Classes (Jeanette
McGinnis ) Puppy Dogs, 6-9 Months
(2/0) 1. Killbride’s Travel
Agent (M & D Gould) 2. Karrelene’s Play That
Funky Music (C Grega, C Roe, I & R DeLaere) 3. 4. Puppy Dogs, 9-12 Months
(4/0) 1. Gaelwyn N’ Amethyst
Cleanin’ the Ice (M Kennedy, M DaValt) 2. Shadowdancer’s Skyhigh
Walkabout (C & E Ervin) 3. Baker St. A Case of
Identity (D & J Scardina) 4. Shadowdancer’s Aonghus
of Emerald (E Malinowski, C Ervin) Junior Dogs, 12-18 Months
(5/ 1 moved to Bred By) 1. NCM’s Blackford Oaks
National Review at Sastya (L Summers, M Leonard, P & E Sommers) 2. Honeycreeks’ Gone
Nuts-4-Roasted Chestnuts (K 7 E Geb) 3. Shadowdancer’s Lookin
Sirius (C & E Ervin) 4. Ruggles O’Redgap Magic
Carpet Ride ( Bred-by-Exhibitor Dogs
(4/0) 1. Windcrest All About
Soul (S Scovil, D & V Sweeney, L Jones) 2. HoneyCreek’s Gone Nuts
4 Peanuts-N-Crackerjcack (K & E Geb) 3. Glen Darby’s Black Ice
(K Auer) 4. Pointsetter Famous
Grouse (A & E Edwards) Amateur Owner Handler (1)
American-Bred Dogs (3/0) 1. McHale Here Comes the
Son ((L Kasey) 2. Glen Darby’s First in
Flight (L McRae) 3. Winteridge Greycoach
Bold Venture (J & R Segal, W Stauder) 4. Open Dogs (5/0) 1. Sunsetter’s Infatuation
(K Black) 2. Sastya Mida’s In the
Heat of the Night (S Bartow, M Leonard) 3. Ruggles O’Redgap Dr.
Howard (C & T Grega) 4. Karrelen’s Dragon
Master JH (I & R DeLaere & K Byers) Winners Dog: Sunsetter’s
Infatuation Reserve Winners Dog:
Sastya Mida’s In the Heat of the Night Puppy Bitches, 6-9 Months
(2, 1 ex) 1. Valley View Quail Run
Little Deuce Coupe (C Schottlekotte, J Van Aller) 2. 3. 4. Puppy Bitches, 9-12 Months
(3/0) 1. Baker St. Gloria Scott
(D & J Scardina) 2. Glen Oaks Autumn’s
Amber Glow (M Wetzel, L Summers) 3. Shadowdancer Autumn
Allure (K Pannhausen, C Ervin) 4. Junior Bitches, 12-18
Months (7/0) 1. Stilmoor Fascination
for Heatherbrae (M Duerksen) 2. Stilmoor Improptu (R &
K Black) 3. Shadowdancer’s
Sunrunner Spirit (C & E Ervin) 4. NCM’s Guilty as Charged
at Sastya (L Summers, M Leonard) Bred-by-Exhibitor Bitches
(6/0) 1. Firethorn and Spring
Run’s Truth or Consequences (C Kirby, M McLoughlin, D & P Coller) 2. Windcrest Leather &
Lace (D & V Sweeney, S Scovil) 3. Tamdhu Stellar
Explosion (C & C Rhoden) 4. Conobtra’s Lock Stock N
Barrel (P Thayer) Amateur Owner Handled
Bitches 1. Karrelen So Speshul
Sophie (C Mansfield) American-Bred Bitches
(2/0) 1. Karrelene’s Midnight
Bonfire (N Lyering, I DeLaere) 2. Two Seasons Meadowlands
Breeze JH (C Lybarger) 3. 4. Open Bitches (4/0) 1. Fieldtalks’ First Lady
(R & K Black) 2. Timbaray N’ Tallyho’s
McAllister Fire (D Nowak, B Meining, M Jackson) 3. Duursteded’s Lyric by
Killbride (M & D Gould) 4. Scimitar & NCM’s Frozen
Goods (M Osman) Winners Bitch Firethorn
and Springrun Truth or Consequences Reserve Winners Bitch
Windcrest Leather & Lace Non-Regular Classes Veteran Dogs, 7 Years and
older (1/0) 1. GCh Windcrest Take it
to the Limit (D & V Sweeney, S Scovil() 2. 3. 4. Hunting Dog (0) 1. 2. 3. 4. Veteran Bitches, 7 Years
and older (3/0) 1. Ch Firethorn’s Fire in
the Wind (L & R Randall) 2. Ch. Amethyst’s Stormin’
Back N’ Time (M DaValt) 3. Meadowlands Hazy Sky (V
Conn) 4. Field Trial Bitches (0) Hunting Bitches (2/0
2. Ch. Locust Groves
Southern Cross JH ( S Walker) Best of breed Competition
() Best of Breed: Ch.
Firethorn & Sandpiper Easy on the Eyes (P & D Coller, C Kirby, M
McLoughlin) Best of Opposite Sex to
Best of Breed: Ch. Bit O’Gold & Firethorn Bachelorette (K&P Nowak,
MMcLoughlin) Best of Winners: Firethorn
and Springrun Truth or Consequences Best Veteran in Show: GCh
Windcrest Take It To the Limit Best Puppy in Show: Baker
St. Gloria Scott Stud Dog (1) 1. Sunsetter’s Infatuation
(K Black) 2. Brood Bitch (0) 1. 2. Brace Class (2/10)
Ch. Timbaray’s Fireworks (S Walker, B
Meining)
Stilmoor Fascination for Heatherbrae (M Duerksen)
Obedience =Ms. Diana McKenzie
Utility Class B (1/0) Triple
B-Milestone’s Keepsake UD JH RN NA OM1
193 1.2 (D Bartlett) Open
Class A (2/NQ) Open
Class B (1/NQ) Novice
Class B (2/1 NQ) Ch.
Timbaray’s Intuition JH 197
½ (B Meining)
Pre-Novice (1/NQ)
Veteran Class (1) Ch. Timbaray’s Full Circle CD (B Meining) High
Scoring Dog from the Regular Obedience Classes
Ch.
Timbaray’s Intuition JH Rally
Advanced A (1) Wyttsend
Trading Spaces RN) (N Skoglund & P Skoglund)
89
Veteran Sweeps Judge Don Leonard Vet.
Sweeps 9 – 10 dogs (2/0)
1.
Ch. Duurstede’s Pato
Predo (M & D Gould, D Boyd, W VanWyck)
2.
Ch. Glenerest Sr.
Duncan of Balmoral (S Danes) Vet Sweeps 7 – 8
bitches(1)
Vet Sweeps 8 – 9 bitches
(3)
Vet Sweeps 9 – 10 bitches
Vet Sweeps (11-12 bitches)
Vet Sweeps (12 and Over
bitches (2/0)
Best in
Vet. Sweeps Ch.
Duurstede’s Pato Predo Best of Opp in Vet Sweeps
Meadowlands Hardly Wrong RN JH NAP NJP |
|||
Complete
Results: Sunday
Nodrog GS Club Specialty
Belleville, MI
Sunday, September 26 Puppy Sweepstakes
(Lora Richards) Puppy Dogs, 6-9 Months
(2/0) 1. Karrelene’s Play
That Funky Music (C Grega, C Roe, I $ R DeLaere) 2. Killbride’s Travel
Agent (M & D Gould) 3. 4. Puppy Dogs, 9-12
Months (4/0) 1. Baker St. A Case of
Identity (D & J Scardina) 2. Shadowdancer’s
Aonghus of Emerald (E Malinowski, C Ervin) 3. Shadowdancer’s
Skyhigh Walkabout (C & E Ervin) 4. Gaelwynd N’
Amethyst Cleanin’ the Ice (M Kennedy, M DaValt) Junior Dogs, 12-15
Months (1/0) 1. Karrelen Isles of
Treever Bay (D Hansen) 2. 3. 4. Junior Dogs, 15-18
Months (5/0) 1. Honeycreek’s Gone
Nuts-4-Roasted Chestnuts (K & E Geb) 2. HoneyCreek’s Gone
Nuts 4 Peanuts-N-Crackerjack (K & E Geb) 3. Shadowdancer’s
Lookin Sirius (C & E Ervin) 4. Ruggles O’Redgap
Magic Carpet Ride Puppy Bitches, 6-9
Months (2/0) 1. Valley View Quail
Run Little Deuce Coupe (C Schottelkotte, J Van Aller) 2. Karrelen’s Galactic
Princess (I & R DeLaere, K Byers) 3. 4. Puppy Bitches, 9-12
Months (3/0) 1. Baker St. Gloria
Scott (D & J Scardina) 2. Shadowdancer Autumn
Allure (K Pannhausen, C Ervin) 3. Glen Oak’s Autumn’s
Amber Glow (M Wetzel, L Summers) 4. Junior Bitches, 12-15
Months (6/0) 1. Firethorn and
Spring Run’s Truth or Consequences (C Kirby, MMcLoughlin, D & C
Coller) 2. Ch. Firethorn and
Spring Run’s Let’s Make a Deal (V Powell, MMcLoughlin, C Kirby) 3. Stilmoor Impromptu
(R & K Black) 4. NCM’s Guilty as
Charged at Sastya (L Summers, M Leonard) Junior Bitches, 15-18
Months (5/0) 1. Shadowdancer’s
Sunrunner Spirit (C & E Ervin) 2. Bit O’Gold Good
Golly Miss Molly (J & S Gibson, P Nowak) 3. HoneyCreek’s Gone
Nuts 4 Butternuts (K & E Geb) 4. Ruggles O’ Redgap
Wholesome Indulgence (C Grega, J Cavanagh) Best in Sweepstakes:
Honeycreek’s Gone Nuts-4-Roasted Chestnuts Best of Opposite Sex
in Sweepstakes: Shadowndancer’s Sunrunner Spirit Junior Showmanship
(Judith Zawikowski) Junior Showmanship,
Novice Senior (0) Junior Showmanship,
Open Intermediate (0) 1. 2. Junior Showmanship,
Open Senior (2/0)
Best Junior Handler:
Victoria Sweeney Regular Classes
(Judith Zawikowski ) Puppy Dogs, 6-9 Months
(2/0) 1. Karrelene’s Play
That Funky Music (C Grega, C Roe, I & R DeLaere) 2. Killbride’s Travel
Agent (M & D Gould) 3. 4. Puppy Dogs, 9-12
Months (4/0) 1. Baker St. A Case of
Identity (D & J Scardina) 2. Gaelwynd N’
Amethyst Cleanin’ the Ice (M Kennedy, M DaValt) 3. Shadowdancer’s
Skyhigh Walkabout (C & E Ervin) 4. Shadowdancer’s
Aonghus of Emerald (E Malinowski, C Ervin) Junior Dogs, 12-18
Months (6, 1 moved to BBE) 1. NCM’s Blackford
Oaks National Review at Sastya (L Summers, P & E Sommers, MALeonard) 2. Honeycreek’s Gone
Nuts-4-Roasted Chestnuts (K & E Geb) 3. Shadowdancer’s
Lookin Sirius (C & E Ervin) 4. Ruggles O’Redgap
Magic Carpet Ride Bred-by-Exhibitor Dogs
(4/0) 1. HoneyCreek’s Gone
Nuts 4 Peanuts-N-Crackerjack (K & E Geb) 2. Honeycreek’s Gone
Nuts-4-Roasted Chestnuts (K & E Geb) 3. Glen Darby’s Black
Ice (K Auer) 4. Pointsetter Famous
Grouse (A & C Edwards) American-Bred Dogs
(2/0) 1. McHale Here Comes
the Son (L Kasey) 2. Glen Darby’s First
in Flight (L McRae) 3. 4. Open Dogs (5/0) 1. Sastya Mida’s In
the Heat of the Night (S Bartow, M Leonard) 2. Ruggles O’Redgap
Dr. Howard (C & T Grega) 3. Sunsetter’s
Infatuation (R & K Black) 4. Karrelene’s Dragon
Master (I & R DeLaere & K Byers) Winners Dog: NCM’s
Blackford Oaks National Review at Sastya Reserve Winners Dog:
Sastya Mida’s In the Heat of the Night Puppy Bitches, 6-9
Months (2/1) 1. Valley View Quail
Run Little Deuce Coupe (C Schottlekotte, J Van Aller) 2. 3. 4. Puppy Bitches, 9-12
Months (3/0) 1. Glen Oak’s Autumn’s
Amber Glow (M Wetzel, L Summers) 2. Baker St. Gloria
Scott (D & J Scardina) 3. Shadowdancer Autumn
Allure (K Pannhausen, C Ervin) 4. Junior Bitches, 12-18
Months (8/0) 1. Bit O’Gold Good
Golly Miss Molly (J & S Gibson, P Nowak) 2. Stilmoor
Fascination for Heatherbrae (M Duerksen) 3. Lyric n’ Amethyst
Unquenchable Fire (L Carlson, M DaValt0 4. Shadowndancer’s
Sunrunner Spirit (C & E Ervin) Bred-by-Exhibitor
Bitches (6/0) 1. Windcrest Leather &
Lace (D & V Sweeney, S Scovil) 2. Tamdhu Stellar
Explosion (C & C Rhoden) 3. Conobtra’s Lock
Stock N Barrel (P Thayer) 4. Pointsetter Four
Roses (A & C Edwards) Amateur Owner Handled
Bitch (1/0) 1. Karrelen So Speshul
Sophie (C Mansfield) American-Bred Bitches
(2/0) 1. Karrelene’s
Midnight Bonfire (N Lyering, I DeLaere) 2. Two Seasons
Meadowlands Breeze JH (C Lybarger) 3. 4. Open Bitches (4/0) 1. Scimitar & NCM’s Frozen
Goods (M osman) 2. Duurstede’s Lyric by
Killbride JH (M & D Gould) 3. Fieldtalk’s First Lady
(R & K Black) 4. Timbaray N’ Tallyho’s
McAllister Fire (D Nowak, B Meining, M Jackson) Winners Bitch Scimitar &
NCM’s Frozen Goods Reserve Winners Bitch
Glen Oaks Autumn’s Amber Glow Non-Regular Classes Veteran Dogs, 7 Years and
older (2/0) 1. GCh. Windcrest Take It
to the Limit (D & V Sweeny, S Scovil) 2. Ch. Duurstede’s Pato
Preto (M & D Gould, D Boyd, W VanWyck) 3. 4. Hunting Dog () 1. 2. 3. 4. Veteran Bitches, 7 Years
and older (2/0) 1. Ch. Firethorn’s Fire in
the Wind JH (L & R Randall) 2. Ch. Amethyst’s Stormin’
Back N’ Time (M DaValt) 3. 4. Field Trial Bitches () Hunting Bitches (2/0)
Best of breed Competition
() Best of Breed: Ch
Firethorn & Sandpiper Easy on the Eyes
Best of Opposite Sex to
Best of Breed: Ch. Bit O’Gold & Firethorn Bachelorette Best of Winners: Scimitar
& NCM’s Frozen Goods Best Veteran in Show: GCh.
Windcrest Take it to the Limit Best Puppy in Show: Glen
Oak’s Autumns Amber Glow Best Bred By
HoneyCreek Gone Nuts -4-Peanuts N CrackerJack Stud Dog (1/0) 1. Sunsetter Infatuation
(K Black) 2. Brood Bitch () 1. 2. Best Brace (2/0)
Ch. Timbaray’s Fireworks
(S Walker, B Meining)
2.
Stilmoor Impromptu (R & K Black) Stilmoor Fascination for
Heatherbrae (M Duerksen) Obedience (Catherine
Peters) Obedience Utility Class B
(1/0)
1.
Triple B-Milestone’s
Keepsake UD JH RN NA OM1 (D & G Bartlett)
195 ½
Obedience Open Class B (1/0)
1.
Triple B-Milestone’s
Keepsake UD JH RN NA OM1 (D & G Barglett) 193 ½
Obedience Open Class A (2/1NQ)
1.
Ch. Timbaray Taylor
Made for Woodrow CD RN JH CGC (P & G Franklin) 194 ½
Obedience Novice Class B
1.
Ch. Timbaray’s
Intuition JH (B Meining) 199
2.
Karimar’s
Forbidden Fruit JH RN (I DeLaere, K Byers) 176 ½
Highest Scoring Dog from the Regular
Classes Ch. Timbaray’s
Intuition JH |